Thursday, November 27, 2008

WALL - E 2008

WALL-E (2008) Poster

Watch the Trailer
After hundreds of lonely years of doing what he was built for, Wall-E (short for Waste Allocation Load Lifter Earth-Class) discovers a new purpose in life (besides collecting knick-knacks) when he meets a sleek search robot named Eve. Eve comes to realize that Wall-E has inadvertently stumbled upon the key to the planet's future, and races back to space to report her findings to the humans (who have been eagerly awaiting word that it is safe to return home). Meanwhile, Wall-E chases Eve across the galaxy.
Also Known As:
Wall E
Production Status: Released
Logline: A young robot looks for a home in outer space.
Running Time: 1 hr. 37 min.
Release Date: June 27th, 2008 (wide)
MPAA Rating: G
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution
Production Co.:
Pixar Animation Studios
Walt Disney Feature Animation
U.S. Box Office: $223,280,427
Filming Locations:
Los Angeles, California, USA
Produced in: United States